?

Log in

TabbyKat's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
TabbyKat

[ website | HyPNOTiKA ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

yah about that [07 Oct 2003|09:20pm]
i havent updated in a long ass time... yah Hi.. uhm i'll be back for alittle while.. i guess anyways..
Comments: Goodbye.

[17 Mar 2003|08:09pm]
hi
Comments: 3 Crimson tears - Goodbye.

ahahah quizzes [25 Feb 2003|01:00pm]
party



You'll Get Caught Doing it At a Party!


You're a total party girl who likes guys just as wild you are.


You don't try to, but you always seem to draw attention!


You love to have a good time, and you're likely to get it on at a party.


You love to flirt, tease... and of course have sex!


It's just so exhilerating to have sex in a strange, semi-public place...


With someone you've just met!


Plus, at a party, you can always reinvent yourself into a lesbian -


or group sex star!


Whatever you do, make sure you look your best at parties...


And take that object of your desire upstairs.


Just make sure the next horny couple doesn't burst in and catch you!




Where Will You Get Caught Having Sex?

More Great Quizzes from Quiz Diva


juicy



You Are A Juicy Kisser!


About Your Kissing Style:


Your lips are totally kissable baby, and you know how to use them.

You are the perfect - with the right combo of lips and tongue.

It's important to flaunt it, so kiss early and often on dates!


What Your Kissing Style Says About You:


You're 100% hot, and you know it. You're all about being sexy, all the time.

You have no trouble scoring dates or kisses ...

Just trouble getting rid of jealous people trying to show you up!

You attract attention from every hot guy and girl... even before you show off your kissing skills.


Your Personal Kissing Matches and Mismatches:



Go out with another Juicy Kisser and you'll be the power couple of the party. Sure, you'll have a ton of
hot kisses, but only after everyone there has checked you guys out. Hook it up with a
Romantic Kisser and you may have found your soulmate.
Romantic Kissers will be attracted to your appeal, and you'll appreciate their loyalty.



Keep away from Carnal Kissers! They'll just try to play you for sex, and
ruin your reputation in a heartbeat. And Freaky Kissers are way too wild and
rough for your style. You prefer pleasure to pain, thank you very much.



How Do *You* Kiss?

More Great Quizzes from Quiz Diva


always horny



You Are Always Horny


You are naughty, and your mind is almost always in the gutter.


When you get horny, you want it fast! You're not into wasting your time playing hard to get.


Whether you've got a willing partner or not, you are going to give yourself a blast of a time.


You aren't like most girls.


You like porno, you are forward, and you are willing to experiment with both guys and girls.


You are a rare breed. It isn't just your sex drive - it's your open mind as well.


It's hard to being a horny girl in this world, but you handle yourself well!



How Horny Are You?

More Great Quizzes from Quiz Diva
Comments: Goodbye.

its there that no one will stare... [31 Jan 2003|12:46pm]
[ mood | curious ]

I am Nothing!



Which Enemy of the Christian Church Are You?


Take More of Robert & Tim's Quizzes
Watch Robert & Tim's Cartoons


Comments: Goodbye.

these dreams... [25 Jan 2003|11:30pm]
[ mood | confused ]

yeah i had work tonight.. i got home about an hour ago... yes an hour ago... i hung out with Bryan a bit after work... it was awsome... i think im starting to like him alot... im getting the feeling Jordan is over me.. as much as I love him im so confused... i want him so bad! i need him... i love him... and im still in love with him..

*Spare a little candle
Save some light for me
Figures up ahead
Moving in the trees
White skin in linen
Perfume on my wrist
And the full moon that hangs over
These dreams in the mist

Darkness on the edge
Shadows where I stand
I search for the time
On a watch with no hands
I want to see you clearly
Come closer than this
But all I remember
Are the dreams in the mist

These dreams go on when I close my eyes
Every second of the night I live another life
These dreams that sleep when it's cold outside
Every moment I'm awake the further I'm away

Is it cloak n dagger
Could it be spring or fall
I walk without a cut
Through a stained glass wall
Weaker in my eyesight
The candle in my grip
And words that have no form
Are falling from my lips

These dreams go on when I close my eyes
Every second of the night I live another life
These dreams that sleep when it's cold outside
Every moment I'm awake the further I'm away

There's something out there
I can't resist
I need to hide away from the pain
There's something out there
I can't resist

The sweetest song is silence
That I've ever heard
Funny how your feet
In dreams never touch the earth
In a wood full of princes
Freedom is a kiss
But the prince hides his face
From dreams in the mist

These dreams go on when I close my eyes
Every second of the night I live another life
These dreams that sleep when it's cold outside
Every moment I'm awake the further I'm away*

yeah i like those lyrics.. anyways i have work tomarrow toooo! 10-6:30 Bryan's working 10-3 *tear tear* maybe he'll be able to hang out after, if he wants... i wanna see him again... <333

Comments: 3 Crimson tears - Goodbye.

so here i am, its in my hands... [18 Jan 2003|11:18am]
[ mood | mellow ]

this weekend so far... yesterday disneyland with Bryan, Corie, and Brandon! it was fun i suppose.. im talking to Jordan as i type this, I miss him so much! i love him still i always will, i wanna see him really bad! Tonight im gonna be going to Britty Bears and hang out with her and Tara, which should be much fun! I still have to call my mom shes in the hospital, she had sergury on her leg, =( shes ok though! i have work today 1-closing *gag* my hours suck sometimes, but im dealing with it... Corie will be there till 6 or 6:30 which is cool ! anyways im kinda itting here naked so i should go get dressed...

Comments: Goodbye.

<3 THIS IS TO JORDAN <3 [05 Dec 2002|10:17pm]
I know he will never read it, but just incase he ever does see this he knows... even if its a long time from now...

~*+*~Jordan Michael Summers~*+*~
I WILL ALWAYS LOVE YOU... YOU WILL ALWAYS BE MY EVERYTHING...
NO ONE IN THIS WHOLE WORLD COULD EVER COMPARE TO YOU IN ANY WAY POSSIBLE... I WILL NEVER FORGET YOU MY LOVE... BECAUSE I LOVE YOU VERY VERY MUCH PLEASE KNOW THAT YOU WILL ALWAYS BE IN MY HEART... AND I WILL ALWAYS BE HERE... YOU HAVE IT ALL... ALL I WANT IS YOUR SMILE... BECAUSE WITH THAT COMES EVERYTHING... FROM THE DAY WE SAID HELLO, I NEVER WANTED TO SAY GOODBYE... SO FROM NOW ON, I DONT WANT TO EVER SAY GOODBYE TO YOU... YOU ARE THE HAPPINESS IN MY HEART AND EYES... IF YOU WISH, I WOULD BE WITH YOU FOREVER, FOR ALL ETERNITY... BY YOUR SIDE... BECAUSE FROM THIS MOMENT ON AND FROM THE DAY I MET YOU, I LOVE YOU WITH ALL OF MY HEART...

~*+*~love always Jessica~*+*~
Comments: Goodbye.

[05 Dec 2002|09:35pm]
graceful.</td></tr><tr><td>Your relationships can be described as cold, alone, dark, and deep.</td></tr><tr><td>When stressed, you feel forgotten.</td></tr></table>Take this test here.
Comments: Goodbye.

you and me <3.:~*~+~*~:.<3 meant to be [05 Dec 2002|09:18pm]
[ mood | sad ]

uh huh in commercial music again... eric is uhm restarting his computer so i cant listen to my music while he does this because my music is on his computer, because my computer SUCKS! ahahahah oh damnit i have a math test today... maybe i'll make up some BS so i can go home before i have to take it that would really kick ass... uhhuh...damnit i have to go to work today... ugh yeah i saw Jordan yesterday... i was really glad... yeas yeas... uhm yeah.. i miss him so much... i love him with all my heart <3 *that kinda looks like a broken heart on this computer* but oh well what can yah do... haha Jon called me last night <3 well anyways... i havent talked to Britty Kat in a while... i wonder how she is... good hopefully... lalalala i hope i talk to Jordan tonight... i have to work tonight... so i get to see Bryan =) yayness.. blah mmk now... im gonna go and be lazy and listen to my smashing pumpkins cd =) teheheh ha eh hem...

Comments: Goodbye.

LADIDA! [26 Nov 2002|08:53am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

yea im in commercial music right now... sucks.. bleh we're making songs on this stupid *reason* program.. *gag* *makes some industrial shit ahahaha ! mmmmk now... i want to go home... im so freaking tired.... and its only 8:50am... *gag* 37 min till i get oout of this damn place... then 4th per. i teacher aide for the same teacher... then i have math, and i forgot my math book at home... with my homework in it *fucking retarted me* anyways, i really wish it was already 2:40, bevause then i would be going home... *rahrah* chika chika boom boom will there be enough room!!! ahahahaha yayness i get to see caca in tutorial...whivh is in 32 min yayness in a box!
well officially 6 days till i get my lisence... if i actually pass the class, i will be so embarassed if i dont... *cries* ah i will i know i will, dude! im going to palm springs to take it, of coarse i will! aha I MISS JORDAN SO MUCH!! AND I LOVE HIM WITH EVERY BEAT OF MY HEART FOREVER!! mmk now with that said i can go!
*~**~*~Jessica~*~**~*

Comments: 2 Crimson tears - Goodbye.

new layout! [25 Nov 2002|12:14am]
[ mood | jealous ]

what can i say... you and me, meant to be...

Comments: Goodbye.

kiss the sky, yet another cold and lonely night... [11 Nov 2002|03:07pm]
[ mood | confused ]

well this weekend i would say was fun! uhm...lets see... friday night i spent the night at Brittany's that was fun...and saturday i did nothing...and last night i spent the night again... Brittany, Justin, Matt, and I went to Justin's sisters and had a BBQ that was fun... then we all went to hang out with Jon, which was also FUN! eheh yeah then after that all of us except Jon went to krispy kreams, and we saw Tim *hes quitting Michaels :( bastard! erm yea anyways... i have to work again today i have worked thursday, fri, sat, sun, and today! ugh!! yea anyways...i should start getting ready for work... *gag*

Comments: Goodbye.

...ehehehehehe [09 Nov 2002|02:40pm]
[ mood | giddy ]

I'm in a suprisingly good mood...which is ...good! hahaha.. oh yah anyways i have to work at 4...which sucks but i guess i should be over it... *is over it* yahh last night was fun...i gots to hang out wif people... =) hehe yah and...that was spiffy cool... then uhm i saw Tim at krispy Kreams hahah that was hilarious..yah uhm anyways i think im gonna be going to Britts again sunday night.. which would be cool if i do.. *hopes* yah i prolly will :) spiffyness... okies im gonna uhm go.. do something usefull.. bye now

Comments: Goodbye.

well... the lameness of school [05 Nov 2002|09:51pm]
[ mood | morose ]

yeah im in commercial music right now! blargness Tim is listeing to Moonlight Shadow without the lyrics! eh whatever...then other people are listeing to Eminem, and it's reminding me of Jordan!! I'm constantly reminded of him, because there are so many things that i have...memories with him...so so many... well anyways I have to work today and that sucks because I dont want to... *gag* mmmk Eric is just kinda zoned out...but thats ok...he just scratched his privates eehehehehe .....but yeah now they're reading my journal but thats ok also.... as Tim just said...*okiedokie* now hes complaning about a super mario bros. techno song! *doot doot doooo* =) eeheheh I MISS JORDAN SO FUCKING MUCH! but hell what can I do about it....school sucks becaus ei come here and i see everyone having their stupid pathetic relationships...such as *GAG* EWWWW JUSTIN AND HIS NASTY ASS WHORE GF! oh and Eric and Sharon... but they're so cute...but still i hate seeing stupid people making out it makes me miss Jordan so much more its depressing...i wish Britt went to this school then i would have someone to hang out with... damnit i dont work wednesday maybe i'll hang out with her the, but highly dountfull because i have to go home after school and take care of my dog, because my mom is a BIATCH!....damnit life it a fucking bitch these days11 *grr in a box!*

Eric- hi wuz up...Eric iin da hizzie...i was scrachin ma privates and it felt good. buh bye.

Tim is retarted.... but yeah everyone already knew that but hey thats ok..... eh hem... cough cough...
uhm yah anyways!

yeah i just joined in and RSX convo for a split second...eheheheh trendy fucks!! RSX! TYPE R!!! sexy sexysexy!!! SEXY!! but yeah i have to go because Mr Hancock might start to bitch me out!! love ya all!!



I LOVE YOU JORDAN SO MUCH!!!!!!!!!! i know you'll probably never see that <----- but thats ok.... just know that I love you!

~*~*~*JeSSica*~*~*~

Comments: Goodbye.

You seemed so real to me... [05 Nov 2002|06:34am]
[ mood | exhausted ]

Everytime you look for love, never let anyone see that your heart has been broken...

It just scares me to think she might know as much as I know about you... does she know how much I LOVE YOU? she she know that theres no one in this whole world whose love could compare to what i feel for you...
Don't tell me you're sorry, show me... because I am so sorry for anything I ever did to you... I LOVE YOU SO MUCH!

I would never hurt you... I would always be there to stand by your side though thick and thin... FOREVER

I WILL ALWAYS LOVE YOU... I WILL ALWAYS WANT YOU... I WILL ALWAYS NEED YOU... AND I WILL ALWAYS MISS YOU...

Comments: Goodbye.

This love is was tragic.... [01 Nov 2002|10:17pm]
[ mood | stressed ]

last night i let you go


but i will forever love you...

Comments: Goodbye.

halloweeen [31 Oct 2002|04:26pm]
[ mood | content ]

WELLL....interesting times i'd say.... ITS HALLOWEEEEEEN!! nice like rice!! blah anyways I MISS YOU JORDAN!! i doubt you will ever read this..but i pray things will be better in time...my love for you cannot and will not ever die...

I'm on my hands and knees praying that you'll see the love inside of me, and praying you still feel that special love for me.. I WILL LOVE YOU FOR ALL ETERNITY.. this is my kiss to you forever...till there is nothing left and true love never dies... there may be complications, but nothing last forever except for the love i have for you, and what i feel for you, will ALWAYS be there, take my heart you know it so well... kiss me once more, i know you'll be able to tell how much love there is between us, when you hold me the pain disinigrates, but thats all i can let you know, bevause i cant even begin to tell you or describe to you the love i bring you...everytime i see you i feel as if there is nothing in this whole world that could bring me down from that everlasting high that you give me with one look...i cry knowing that you are so close but not close enough for me to feel your heart beat or for me to hear you whisper the word I love you... but hear this... *i love you*....because Jordan Michael Summers... I WILL ALWAYS LOVE YOU...




HAPPY HALLOWEEN EVERYONE...





I have issues with...
scars
forever
honesty
love
anxiety
Take Word Association Test
Comments: Goodbye.

You are the perfect drug... [20 Oct 2002|10:31pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

Yeah this weekend wa rather fucking gay except my day spent wif Brittany!! but uhm yeah i dont know what is up with all this shit with Jordan ....there really isnt anything i can do...he knows how much i love him...no only if he knew that i will always love him....

FUCK!

Comments: 2 Crimson tears - Goodbye.

we'll die young! [19 Oct 2002|02:14pm]
[ mood | lonely ]

You don't feel the pain

Too much is not enough
Nobody said this stuff makes any sense
We're hooked again

Point of no return
See how the buildings burn
Light up the night
Such pretty sight

Adrenaline keeps me in the game
Adrenaline you don't even feel the pain
Wilder than your wildest dreams
When you're going to extremes
It takes adrenaline

Sail through an empty night
It's only you and I who understand
There is no plan

Get closer to the thrill
Only time will kill
What's in your eyes
Is so alive

Adrenaline keeps me in the game
Adrenaline you don't even feel the pain
Wilder than your wildest dreams
When you're going to extremes
It takes adrenaline

Run through the speed of sound
Every thing slows you down
And all color that surrounds you
Are bleeding to the walls
All the things you really need
Just wait to find the speed
Then you will achieve
Escape velocity

Too much is not enough
Nobody gave it up
Im not the kind
To lay down and die

Adrenaline
keeps me in the game
Adrenaline
you don't even feel the pain
Wilder than your wildest dreams
When you're going to extremes
It takes adrenaline


Adrenaline
Screaming out your name
Adrenaline
you don't even feel the pain
Wilder than your wildest dreams
When you're going to extremes
It takes adrenaline


You don't even feel the pain
You don't even feel the pain
I'm going to extremes
There is nothing in between
You don't even feel the pain
You don't even feel the pain
You don't even feel the pain
You don't even feel the pain

This song, well not nessisarily the song, but they lyics remind me of Jordan... some of them...

blah ya i had my midterm for psych today i got a 30 out of 30 on my essays!! but thats all i know so far...eek uhm and i went to a car show in rancho...blah not even a good show..but it was fun saw lots of sexy cars!! RSX!!! and some VETTES!!! *fucks the cars wildly!!!* mmmk yes alrighty then....uhm yah then i have to work tonight from 5-10...then hopefully!! i can spend the night at Brittany's because i wanna seee her!! but shes sleeping so i dunno whats goin on with that...hopefully she'll wake up bu like 9 or something, then i can see her!! yay for that...but yah anyways...

*your words bleed corruption over the now frozen dreams we once had...*


~nothings real and nothing lasts, and im aware, im in love but you dont care... turn your anger into lust im still here but you dont trust at all, and i'll be waiting... still in love with all your sins wait and stop and i'll begin and i'll... i'll be waiting....i still love the way you feel, and now this angry little girl drowning in this petty world, im who you run to, swallow all your bitter pills because thats what makes you beatiful...~

Comments: 2 Crimson tears - Goodbye.

[09 Oct 2002|02:04am]
yes yes yes yes it is pro!!! mmmmk but yah lalalal im replying............ yup yup!!!
Comments: Goodbye.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]